News
Tokyo Olympics 2020: India schedule and medal tally on July 24 | Tokyo Olympics News

Tokyo Olympics 2020: India schedule and medal tally on July 24 | Tokyo Olympics News

NEW DELHI: Whilst Apurvi Chandela and international No. 1 Elavenil Valarivan began the day on a disappointing observe, failing to go into the overall of ladies’s 10m Air Rifle tournament, the Indian males’s hockey crew received its opening pool recreation in opposition to New Zealand 3-2.
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Live Updates
Following is all the time table of Indian motion on July 24:
SHOOTING
5:00 AM: Girls’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Elavenil Valarivan and Apurvi Chandela fail to qualify for finals)
ARCHERY
6:00 AM: Combined Crew 1/Eight Eliminations (Pravin Jadhav/Deepika Kumari beat Chih-Chun Tang/Chia-En Lin of Chinese language Taipei to go into quarter-finals)
HOCKEY
6:30 AM: Males’s Pool A – India beat New Zealand 3-2
JUDO
7:30 AM: Girls’s -48kg Removal Spherical of 32 (Sushila Devi loses to Eva Csernoviczki of Hungary)

ROWING
7:30 AM: Light-weight Males’s Double Sculls Warmth 2 (Arvind Singh, Arjun Lal Jat completed fifth. They’ll row in repechage spherical now)
TABLE TENNIS
8:30 AM: Combined Doubles Spherical of 16 (Achanta Kamal/Manika Batra lose 8-11, 6-11, 5-11, 4-11 vs Yun Ju Lin/Cheng I Ching of Chinese language Taipei)
TENNIS
8:30 AM Approx: Males’s first spherical – (Sumit Nagal vs Denis Istomin of Uzbekistan)
BADMINTON
8:50 AM: Males’s Doubles Workforce Level – Workforce A (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin of Chinese language Taipei)
9:30 AM: Males’s Singles Workforce Level – Workforce D (India’s Sai Praneeth loses his first Workforce D recreation in males’s singles 17-21, 15-21 in opposition to Israel’s Misha Zilmerman)
SHOOTING
9:30 AM: 10m Air Pistol Males’s Qualification (Saurabh Chaudhary qualifies for Males’s 10m Air Pistol ultimate through topping the qualifying spherical, Abhishek Verma misses out)
WEIGHTLIFTING
10:20 AM: Girls’s 49kg Medal Spherical (Mirabai Chanu)
SHOOTING
12:00 PM: Males’s 10m Air Pistol Ultimate (Saurabh Chaudhary in ultimate)
TABLE TENNIS
12:15 PM: Girls’s Singles Spherical 1 – (Manika Batra vs Tin-Tin Ho of Nice Britain)
TABLE TENNIS
1:00 PM: Girls’s Singles Spherical 1 – (Sutirtha Mukherjee vs Linda Bergstroem of Sweden)
BOXING
3:54 PM: Males’s Welter (63-69kg) – Spherical of 32 (Vikas Krishan vs Sewonrets Quincy Mensah Okazawa of Japan)
HOCKEY
5:15 PM: Girls’s Pool A – India vs Netherlands

Leave a Reply