Christina Cimorelli – Bio, Facts, Family Life, Achievements

Christina Cimorelli is an American singer recognized for being the lead singer of the pop workforce Cimorelli. Check out this biography to learn about her birthday, formative years, circle of relatives lifestyles, achievements, and a laugh information about her.


Christina Cimorelli

Quick Facts

Birthday: August 12, 1990

Nationality: American

Famous:
Pop Singers


American Women

Age: 29 Years, 29 Year Old Females

Sun Sign: Leo

Also Known As: Christina Lynne Cimorelli

Born in: California

Famous as: Singer

Height: 5’6″ (168 cm), 5’6″ Females

Family:

Spouse/Ex-: Nick Reali

father: Mike Cimorelli Sr.

mom: Lynne Cimorelli

siblings: Alex, Amy, Christian, Dani, Joey, Katherine, Lauren, Lisa, Mike Cimorelli Jr., Nick

U.S. State: California




Continue Reading Below

Christina Cimorelli is an American singer absolute best recognized for being the lead singer, songwriter and track arranger of the pop workforce Cimorelli. She is the oldest member of the gang, the more youthful ones being her 5 sisters Amy, Dani, Katherine, Lisa and Lauren. The workforce had launched a mixtape, 3 studio albums and 6 prolonged performs as of 2018. Extremely proficient and full of life, Christina Cimorelli describes herself as passionate and intense. She may also be blunt and intimidating every so often, but worrying sufficient to undoubtedly affect the more youthful individuals of the gang. One of her passions but even so track is psychology. Cimorelli may be skilled in dance, piano, gymnastics and swimming. She is a large foodie and likes to organize home made variations of maximum meals pieces. The 2d eldest of 11 siblings, she additionally has 5 brothers. The proficient singer loves make-up and type and cites her sister Lisa as her make-up inspiration and sisters Dani and Lauren as type inspirations.

Recommended Lists:

Recommended Lists:

Continue Reading Below

Christina Cimorelli

Career

  • Christina Cimorelli and her sisters created their circle of relatives pop workforce Cimorelli in 2007. They recorded covers of more than a few hit songs and shared them to YouTube. Then in 2008, they got here up their first EP that includes the songs “On the Radio”, “Singing My Song”, “Everything Has Changed”, “Do You Know” and “Hello There”, each and every one among which was once written by way of Christina. Eventually, Christina and her ladies signed a handle Universal and launched their EP titled ‘CimFam’ in December 2011.

  • In May 2012, they gained a competition known as “The Bieber-Off” the place they carried out on Justin Bieber’s “Boyfriend”. That yr, the gang additionally launched their EP “Believe It” which spawned the singles “Believe It”, “Wings”, “Santa Claus is Coming to Town” and “You Got Me Good”.

  • The following yr, Christina and her sisters introduced their fourth EP titled “Made in America”. It featured 4 authentic tracks, specifically, “Made in America”, The Way We Live”, “Whatcha Think About Us” and a studio model in their unmarried “Wings”. The album was once successful and debuted at #179 at the Billboard 200 chart.

  • In June 2014, the ladies introduced their internet collection “Summer with Cimorelli”. After this, they launched 3 singles from their new EP/album ‘What I Do,’ specifically “Everything You Have”, “What I Do” and “Come Over”. Their 5th EP ‘Renegade’ was once launched on October 27, 2014. In November, they got here up with a Christmas EP titled ‘Christmas Magic’.

  • Around May 2015, Christina and her circle of relatives workforce launched a mixtape titled ‘Hearts on Fire’ which featured 9 loose songs, all of that have been acoustically produced. On May 17, 2016, they launched their debut album ‘Up at Night’. The album featured a number of tracks together with “Up at Night”, “I Like It”, “Make It Stronger”, “I’m a Mess” and “Hearts on Fire”. It debuted at # 24 on Top Country Albums chart. The workforce introduced their 2d full-length album titled ‘Alive’ in December that yr.

  • Their 3rd album, titled ‘Sad Girls Club,’ was once launched on October 27, 2017. The album is the primary, and until date the one, album that includes a solo music by way of each and every Cimorelli sister. Their fourth studio album ‘I Love You or Whatever’ was once launched in the summertime of 2018.
    Recommended Lists:

    Recommended Lists:

    Continue Reading Below

    Family & Personal Life

    • Christina Cimorelli was once born on August 12, 1990 in California, USA to Mike Cimorelli Sr., a business builder and Lynne Cimorelli. She has 5 sisters, specifically, Amy, Dani, Katherine, Lisa and Lauren. She additionally has 5 brothers: Alex, Nick, Christian, Joey and Mike Cimorelli Jr.

    • Talking about her love lifestyles, Christina started relationship development employee Nick Reali in overdue 2009. Reali proposed to her 8 years later. The two were given married on October 6, 2018.

    • Her favourite food and drinks are sandwich, gingerbread, ice-cream and occasional. She likes to organize home made pickled onions, ketchup and granola. Her favourite sports activities are boxing, gymnastics and swimming.
      Recommended Lists:

      Recommended Lists:

    Follow Christina Cimorelli On:


    Facebook

    Twitter

    Instagram

    Article Title

    – Christina Cimorelli Biography

    Author

    – Editors, TheFamousPeople.com

    Website

    – TheFamousPeople.com

    URL

    – https://www.thefamouspeople.com/profiles/christina-cimorelli-44812.php

    Last Updated

    – May 24, 2019

    Christina Cimorelli







Article Source Link

1